TOP RACE DATES

Here are the 2019 scheduled dates of top races by country within our region:

Country                    Racename                               Racecourse           Date          Day

 

Belgium                    Prijs Prince Rose                     Ostend                  22.07        Monday

Channel Islands       Jersey Derby                           Les Landes            21.07        Sunday

Czech Rep.                Czech Derby                           Velka Chuchle       22.06        Saturday

                                                                                               Prague

                                   Grand Steeplechase -            Pardubice              13.10        Sunday

                                       Velka Pardubicka (J)

Cyprus                      Cyprus Derby                          Nicosia                   24.11        Sunday

Denmark                  Scandinavian Open                Klampenborg       10.08        Saturday

                                       Championship                        Copenhagen

France                       Qatar Prix de l'Arc de            ParisLong-              06.10        Sunday

                                     Triomphe                                 Champ

                                   Grand Steeplechase de         Auteuil                   19.05        Sunday

                                      Paris (J)

Germany                   IDEE 150. Deutsches             Hamburg               07.07        Sunday

                                      Derby

Great Britain            Investec Derby                       Epsom                     01.06        Saturday

                                   Magners Cheltenham           Cheltenham           15.03        Friday

                                      Gold Cup (J)

Hungary                    Hungarian Derby                   Kincsem Park        30.06        Sunday

                                                                                          Budapest

Ireland                      Irish Derby                              Curragh                  29.06        Saturday    

Morocco                  Grand Prix de la SOREC -       Casablanca           16.11         Saturday

                                        Defi du Galop   

Norway                     Norwegian Derby                  Overvoll                 25.08         Sunday

Poland                      Wielka Warszawska               Sluzewiec               29.09        Sunday

                                                                                          Warsaw

                                   Crystal Cup (J)                         Wroclaw                16.06         Sunday

Slovakia                     Slovak Derby                          Bratislava              14.07         Sunday

Sweden                     Swedish Derby                       Jagersro                 14.07         Sunday

Switzerland              Longines 80. Grosser            St Moritz                17.02        Sunday

                                       Preis von St Moritz

                                   Grosser Preis de                   Aarau                       08.09        Sunday

                                          Schweiz  (J)     

Turkey                       Longines International         Veliefendi              07,08.09   Sat/Sunday

                                           Racing Festival                  Istanbul     

                                     

J = Jump